Front Line Sales Representative
Boost your chances before you apply.
Exploria Resorts
Clermont, FL, US
Summary
Conduct face-to-face sales presentations at the resort to prospective owners and communicate the benefits of the Exploria Resorts experience. Build rapport with guests, uncover their needs, and utilize effective closing techniques to generate sales.
Job Description
Job DetailsJob Location: Clermont, FL 34714Looking to break into a high-end sales role with uncapped earning potential? Join a team where your personality, drive, and work ethic matter more than your resume!
Sales Representative
Summer Bay Orlando by Exploria Resorts
FL Real Estate License - Highly Preferred
Why Join?
Competitive Compensation Plan: Earn 8% – 10% commission, UNCAPPED earning potential
Florida Real Estate Course provided by Exploria Resorts
Industry-Leading Training Program – No Timeshare experience required
Qualified Leads Provided – Our marketing team brings the guests to you (no cold calling)
W-2 Employment + Full Benefits Package (medical, dental, vision, PTO)
Employee and Family Discounts
Unique Brand Partnerships, including Orlando City Soccer Club
Exclusive Product Offering – Sell luxury vacation ownership with our high-end Exclusive Collection
Who Thrives Here
Background in face-to-face sales or marketing (Real estate, retail, hospitality, automotive, or similar)
High-energy and charismatic individuals who enjoy building relationships
Motivated by uncapped income opportunities
Resilient go-getters with a strong work ethic
Job Summary: Conduct face-to-face presentations in our sales center located at our Summer Bay resort. Find commonality with prospective owners and communicate the benefits of traveling with Exploria Resorts. Generate sales by initiating transactions and utilizing proper closing techniques. Leads are prequalified and provided by the company, and ongoing training is provided.
Responsibilities and Duties:
Offer and sell the Exploria Resorts experience to our guests
Update and provide various sales options to Club Exploria Resort members
Showcase the advantages of becoming a Club Exploria Owner
Build rapport and trust in both yourself and the company
Discover and uncover the needs and interests of your guests
Overcome guest objections and meet sales standards
Follow Exploria Resorts’ front-line sales process to execute a sales presentation
Display professionalism and a positive attitude
Perform all other duties assigned by management
QualificationsQualifications and Skills:
Professional work ethic, high-energy, and positive attitude
Prior face-to-face sales or marketing experience is highly preferred
Bilingual in English and Spanish is preferred
1+ years of experience in vacation ownership sales or marketing is a plus
Ability to work weekends and holidays.
Polished and professional appearance
Ability to handle unique and challenging situations.
Must be able to convey information and ideas clearly, both oral and written
Must be able to evaluate and select among alternative courses of action quickly and accurately.
Must be effective at listening to, understanding, and clarifying concerns and issues raised by team members and guests.
Sign up to join our mailing list and hear about future opportunities:
Exploria Resorts Recruitment Form
For over 25 years, bringing families together on vacation has been at the very heart of what we do!
The Exploria Resorts brand represents a growing portfolio of hotels and resorts where guests may explore the many benefits of vacation ownership through rental and promotional marketing packages providing access to discover the endless opportunities that our 65,000+ owners enjoy worldwide. These include affordable vacation experiences from the comfort of spacious and stylish home resort accommodations enhanced by fun, family amenities, in some of the most desirable vacation destinations throughout the United States.
With the power of membership in Club Exploria, the Exploria Resorts’ branded vacation ownership product, Club Exploria Members are empowered to embrace a whole new vacation world where dream destinations are discovered and exceptional vacation memories are created, providing the foundation for vacation memories and stories families share for years to come.
Our 600+ ONE TEAM members have big hearts for the art of hospitality and take pride in delivering exceptional vacation experiences 365 days a year, 24 hours a day!
We truly are an evolving brand and we keep our standards high and strive to deliver excellence throughout every interaction, with one another, with our guests, and with our ever growing owner base.
More than 25 Years of bringing families together on vacation… and still growing!
Founded
1995
Company size
501-1,000 employees
Industry
Leisure, Travel & Tourism
Org type
Privately Held
Headquarters
Clermont, Florida
For over 25 years, bringing families together on vacation has been at the very heart of what we do!
The Exploria Resorts brand represents a growing portfolio of hotels and resorts where guests may explore the many benefits of vacation ownership through rental and promotional marketing packages providing access to discover the endless opportunities that our 65,000+ owners enjoy worldwide. These include affordable vacation experiences from the comfort of spacious and stylish home resort accommodations enhanced by fun, family amenities, in some of the most desirable vacation destinations throughout the United States.
With the power of membership in Club Exploria, the Exploria Resorts’ branded vacation ownership product, Club Exploria Members are empowered to embrace a whole new vacation world where dream destinations are discovered and exceptional vacation memories are created, providing the foundation for vacation memories and stories families share for years to come.
Our 600+ ONE TEAM members have big hearts for the art of hospitality and take pride in delivering exceptional vacation experiences 365 days a year, 24 hours a day!
We truly are an evolving brand and we keep our standards high and strive to deliver excellence throughout every interaction, with one another, with our guests, and with our ever growing owner base.
More than 25 Years of bringing families together on vacation… and still growing!
Founded
1995
Company size
501-1,000 employees
Industry
Leisure, Travel & Tourism
Org type
Privately Held
Headquarters
Clermont, Florida